Organic Calophyll Oil
Bio Organic farming production, which respects the environment and is free of pesticides and transgenic
100% natural Made with natural components
Eco Organic farming production, which respects the environment and is free of pesticides and transgenic
Pranarôm's Calophilic Bio Oil is the best ally for circulation and healing. In Madagascar and the other islands where it occurs, its properties are described with a single word: regeneration.
Properties and benefits of Organic Calophyll Oil
This product is useful for heavy legs and varicose veins. It is also highly appreciated by lymphatic drainage enthusiasts. Produces a simultaneous effect of strengthening and reactivating circulation. It is also a notable ally against wrinkles when incorporated into cosmetic preparations. If you practice a body massage, reduce stretch marks.
How to apply Organic Calophyll Oil?
It is recommended to apply in the morning, with the face washed, rub 2 drops of calophyllus AV between the indexes. Massage the area of dark circles or bags with your index fingers, without exerting excessive pressure, but making sure that the product penetrates the skin. Then facilitate absorption by tapping the area gently. The effects are visible after several days in crow's feet, blue bags and dark circles, instead of dark ones.
Keep out of the reach of small children. It can partially solidify at room temperature. In this case, immerse the container in hot water. Once opened, use within 3 months.
Keep away from heat and light sources.
Omega 6, Calophyllum vegetable oil, Omega 9, calophilic acid, inophyllin.